Japanease rice & camellia oil – RICE FORCE Treatment oil Ku

RICE FORCE Treatment Oil “KU” is a fragrance-free oil, containing the same vegetable base oil as our “QI “, “SEI” and “RYU ” treatment oils.

RF_KU

Blended with Japanese rice germ oil and camellia oil, it leaves the skin nice and smooth, keeping it hydrated and preventing dryness.

Today, let’s take a look at the efficacy of these two Japanese vegetable oils based on scientific research!

RICE FORCE Treatment Oil “KU” contains the following vegetable oils:

  • RICE GERM OIL
  • CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL

 

Role of essential fatty acids in vegetable oil

 

Vegetable oils are oils extracted from plants and fruits. Sometimes they are also called fix oil, carrier oil or base oil.

In Aromatherapy they are used to dilute essential oils, so that active ingredients can penetrate safely into the skin. However, another benefit is that they can nourish the skin, thanks to essential fatty acids and vitamins such as oleic acid and linoleic acid that they contain. Because they enhance the moisture in the skin, vegetable oils are recognised as giving beauty effects in themselves.

Oleic acid is included in human sebum, and linoleic acid is contained in the ceramides of the skin, so it makes sense that vegetable oils are well suited to your skin.

 

Rice germ oil as skin brightener

 

rice

Rice germ oil is characterized by the inclusion of oleic acid, linoleic acid and the ingredient called “γ-oryzanol”.

As well as performing the function of preventing skin dryness and rough skin, “γ-oryzanol” also has high antioxidant activity. You can gain an anti-aging effect by using it to protect your skin from free radicals.

Research suggests that it will inhibit the activation of the enzyme tyrosinase, which encourages the formation of skin pigmentation-causing melanin. Thanks to this suppression, it can have a skin-brightening effect.

In addition, it has been shown to help promote hair growth, so can be used as a hair oil as well.

 

Camellia oil as anti-wrinkle oil

 

Tshubaki

Japanese camellia seed oil (Tsubaki oil) contains a lot of oleic acid and helps to overcome sebum deficiencies in the skin. Camellia oil was used by Japanese people in ancient times as a hair oil, probably because of its moisture-boosting properties that helps add lustre to dry hair.

Research suggests that it helps collagen formation in the skin, contributing to anti-wrinkle action. In this way it can give anti-aging benefits too.

In addition, it is recognized as having an anti-inflammatory effect, and can be used for skin rashes and sunburn damage.

In conclusion, Rice Force Treatment Oil “KU”, well blended with rice germ oil and camellia seed oil, has plenty of beauty benefits!

Please look our other RICE FORCE treatment oils:

Share Button

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *